Diesel Version 5:CV 238: Difference between revisions

From Train Control Systems Documentation
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Created page with "{{Infobox |title = NMRA CV 238 |header1 = Dual Enabled Functions Part 1 |label2 = Range of Values |data2 = 0-255 |label3 = Default Value |data3 = 3 }} == NMRA CV 238 (Dual En...")
 
No edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 5: Line 5:
|data2 = 0-255
|data2 = 0-255
|label3 = Default Value
|label3 = Default Value
|data3 = 3
|data3 = 1
}}
}}


== NMRA CV 238 (Dual Enabled Functions Part 1) ==
== NMRA CV 238 - Dual Enabled Functions Part 1 ==
This controls whether functions are [[{{NAMESPACE}}:Dual_Enabled_Functions|Dual Enabled]]. To dual enable a light function take the value in the corresponding columns and sum them together, program that value into the CV
This controls whether functions are [[{{NAMESPACE}}:Dual_Enabled_Functions|Dual Enabled]]. To dual enable a light function take the value in the corresponding columns and sum them together, program that value into the CV


{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;"
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;"
|-
|-
! scope="col"| Light Output
! scope="col"| Function Button
! scope="col"| Wire color (for wired decoders)
! scope="col"| Value
! scope="col"| Value
|-
|-
|-
|-
! scope="row"| F0 Forward
! scope="row"| F0
| White
| 1
| 1
|-
|-
|-
|-
! scope="row"| F0 Reverse
! scope="row"| F1
| Yellow
| 2
| 2
|-
|-
|-
! scope="row"| F2
! scope="row"| 1
| Green
| 4
| 4
|-
|-
! scope="row"| 2
! scope="row"| F3
| Purple
| 8
| 8
|-
|-
! scope="row"| 3
! scope="row"| F4
| Brown
| 16
| 16
|-
|-
! scope="row"| 4
! scope="row"| F5
| Pink
| 32
| 32
|-
|-
! scope="row"| 5
! scope="row"| F6
| Pink/Purple
| 64
| 64
|-
|-
! scope="row"| 6
|-
| Green/Brown
! scope="row"| F7
| 128
| 128
|-
|-

Latest revision as of 14:26, 1 October 2018

Lua error: Internal error: The interpreter exited with status 1.

NMRA CV 238 - Dual Enabled Functions Part 1

This controls whether functions are Dual Enabled. To dual enable a light function take the value in the corresponding columns and sum them together, program that value into the CV

Function Button Value
F0 1
F1 2
F2 4
F3 8
F4 16
F5 32
F6 64
F7 128