Diesel Version 5:CV 241: Difference between revisions

From Train Control Systems Documentation
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 5: Line 5:
|data2 = 0-255
|data2 = 0-255
|label3 = Default Value
|label3 = Default Value
|data3 = 3
|data3 = 0
}}
}}


== NMRA CV 241 (Dual Enabled Functions Part 4) ==
== NMRA CV 241 - Dual Enabled Functions Part 4 ==
This controls whether functions are [[{{NAMESPACE}}:Dual_Enabled_Functions|Dual Enabled]]. To dual enable a light function take the value in the corresponding columns and sum them together, program that value into the CV
This controls whether functions are [[{{NAMESPACE}}:Dual_Enabled_Functions|Dual Enabled]]. To dual enable a light function take the value in the corresponding columns and sum them together, program that value into the CV


Line 17: Line 17:
|-
|-
|-
|-
! scope="row"| 23
! scope="row"| F24
| 1
| 1
|-
|-
|-
|-
! scope="row"| 24
! scope="row"| F25
| 2
| 2
|-
|-
|-
! scope="row"| F26
! scope="row"| 25
| 4
| 4
|-
|-
! scope="row"| 26
! scope="row"| F27
| 8
| 8
|-
|-
! scope="row"| 27
! scope="row"| F28
| 16
| 16
|-
! scope="row"| 28
| 32
|}
|}


[[Category:Lights]]
[[Category:Lights]]

Latest revision as of 14:30, 1 October 2018

Lua error: Internal error: The interpreter exited with status 1.

NMRA CV 241 - Dual Enabled Functions Part 4

This controls whether functions are Dual Enabled. To dual enable a light function take the value in the corresponding columns and sum them together, program that value into the CV

Function Button Value
F24 1
F25 2
F26 4
F27 8
F28 16