Diesel Version 5:CV 239: Difference between revisions

From Train Control Systems Documentation
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 5: Line 5:
|data2 = 0-255
|data2 = 0-255
|label3 = Default Value
|label3 = Default Value
|data3 = 3
|data3 = 1
}}
}}


Line 17: Line 17:
|-
|-
|-
|-
! scope="row"| 7
! scope="row"| F8
| 1
| 1
|-
|-
|-
|-
! scope="row"| 8
! scope="row"| F9
| 2
| 2
|-
|-
|-
! scope="row"| F10
! scope="row"| 9
| 4
| 4
|-
|-
! scope="row"| 10
! scope="row"| F11
| 8
| 8
|-
|-
! scope="row"| 11
! scope="row"| F12
| 16
| 16
|-
|-
! scope="row"| 12
! scope="row"| F13
| 32
| 32
|-
|-
! scope="row"| 13
! scope="row"| F14
| 64
| 64
|-
|-
! scope="row"| 14
|-
! scope="row"| F15
| 128
| 128
|-
|-

Latest revision as of 20:47, 4 December 2020

Lua error: Internal error: The interpreter exited with status 1.

NMRA CV 239 - Dual Enabled Functions Part 2

This controls whether functions are Dual Enabled. To dual enable a light function take the value in the corresponding columns and sum them together, program that value into the CV

Function Button Value
F8 1
F9 2
F10 4
F11 8
F12 16
F13 32
F14 64
F15 128