Diesel Version 5:CV 240: Difference between revisions

From Train Control Systems Documentation
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
 
Line 17: Line 17:
|-
|-
|-
|-
! scope="row"| 15
! scope="row"| F16
| 1
| 1
|-
|-
|-
|-
! scope="row"| 16
! scope="row"| F17
| 2
| 2
|-
|-
|-
! scope="row"| F18
! scope="row"| 17
| 4
| 4
|-
|-
! scope="row"| 18
! scope="row"| F19
| 8
| 8
|-
|-
! scope="row"| 19
! scope="row"| F20
| 16
| 16
|-
|-
! scope="row"| 20
! scope="row"| F21
| 32
| 32
|-
|-
! scope="row"| 21
! scope="row"| F22
| 64
| 64
|-
|-
! scope="row"| 22
|-
! scope="row"| F23
| 128
| 128
|-
|-

Latest revision as of 14:29, 1 October 2018

Lua error: Internal error: The interpreter exited with status 1.

NMRA CV 240 - Dual Enabled Functions Part 3

This controls whether functions are Dual Enabled. To dual enable a light function take the value in the corresponding columns and sum them together, program that value into the CV

Function Button Value
F16 1
F17 2
F18 4
F19 8
F20 16
F21 32
F22 64
F23 128