OEM Test Page: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
! scope="col"| Sound Button Mapping | ! scope="col"| Sound Button Mapping | ||
! scope="col"| Light Button Mapping and Effects | ! scope="col"| Light Button Mapping and Effects | ||
! scope="col"| Sounds List | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top; | |- style="vertical-align:top; | ||
| | | | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; vertical-align:top !important;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="col"| Function Button | |||
! scope="col"| Sound Type | ! scope="col"| Sound Type | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | |||
|F0 | |F0 | ||
|None | |None | ||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|F1 | |F1 | ||
| | |Bell | ||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|F2 | |F2 | ||
| | |Horn Long | ||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|F3 | |F3 | ||
| | |Exhaust Fan | ||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|F4 | |F4 | ||
| | |Mute | ||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|F5 | |F5 | ||
| | |Horn Quill | ||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|F6 | |F6 | ||
|None | |None | ||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|F7 | |F7 | ||
|None | |None | ||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|F8 | |F8 | ||
| | |Prime Mover Ignition | ||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|F9 | |F9 | ||
|None | |None | ||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|F10 | |F10 | ||
| | |Brake Squeal | ||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|F11 | |F11 | ||
| | |Rotate Whistle | ||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|F12 | |F12 | ||
| | |Momentum | ||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|F13 | |F13 | ||
|None | |None | ||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|F14 | |F14 | ||
|None | |None | ||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|F15 | |F15 | ||
|None | |None | ||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|F16 | |F16 | ||
|None | |None | ||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|F17 | |F17 | ||
|None | |None | ||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|F18 | |F18 | ||
|None | |None | ||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|F19 | |F19 | ||
|None | |None | ||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|F20 | |F20 | ||
| | |Manual Notch Up | ||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|F21 | |F21 | ||
| | |Manual Notch Down | ||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|F22 | |F22 | ||
| | |Air Spitter | ||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|F23 | |F23 | ||
| | |Air Compressor | ||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|F24 | |F24 | ||
|None | |None | ||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|F25 | |F25 | ||
|None | |None | ||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|F26 | |F26 | ||
|None | |None | ||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|F27 | |F27 | ||
|None | |None | ||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|F28 | |F28 | ||
|None | |None | ||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|R1 | |R1 | ||
| | |Air Compressor | ||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|R2 | |R2 | ||
| | |Air Spitter | ||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|R3 | |R3 | ||
| | |Air Spitter | ||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|R4 | |R4 | ||
|None | |None | ||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|TRIGGERED | |TRIGGERED | ||
| Line 113: | Line 148: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| | | | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; vertical-align:top !important;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="col"| Lamp - Pin | ! scope="col"| Lamp - Pin | ||
| Line 121: | Line 157: | ||
! scope="col"| Directionality | ! scope="col"| Directionality | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lamp 0F / Pin 8 | |- | ||
| F0 | |Lamp 0F / Pin 8 | ||
| Rule 17 | |F0 | ||
| Fwd Only | |Rule 17 | ||
|Fwd Only | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|Lamp 0R / Pin 7 | |||
|F0 | |||
|Constant Bright | |||
|Fwd Only | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|Lamp 1 / Pin 15 | |||
|F13 | |||
|Rule 17 | |||
|Reverse Only | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|Lamp 2 / Pin 14 | |||
|F6 | |||
|Constant Bright | |||
|Both Directions | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|Lamp 3 / Pin 13 | |||
|F19 | |||
|Constant Bright | |||
|Both Directions | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|Lamp 4 / Pin 4 | |||
|F18 | |||
|Constant Bright | |||
|Both Directions | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|Lamp 5 / Pin 17 | |||
|F14 | |||
|Constant Bright | |||
|Both Directions | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|Lamp 6 / Pin 3 | |||
|F15 | |||
|Constant Bright | |||
|Both Directions | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|Lamp 7 / Pin 2 | |||
|F16 | |||
|Constant Bright | |||
|Both Directions | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|Lamp 8 / Pin 1 | |||
|F0 | |||
|Ditch Light Side 1 | |||
|Fwd Only | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|Lamp 9 / Pin 6 | |||
|F0 | |||
|Constant Bright | |||
|Both Directions | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|Lamp 10 / Pin 5 | |||
|F64 | |||
|Constant Bright | |||
|Fwd Only | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; vertical-align:top !important;" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col"| Sound Type | |||
! scope="col"| Sounds Available | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|air compressor | |||
|M420 ALCO 251C V12 Turbo OCTRR num 3568 Compressor | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|air spitter | |||
|M420 ALCO 251C V12 Turbo OCTRR num 3568 Air Spitter 5 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|M420 ALCO 251C V12 Turbo OCTRR num 3568 Air Spitter 5 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|M420 ALCO 251C V12 Turbo OCTRR num 3568 Air Spitter 6 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|bell | |||
|M420 ALCO 251C V12 Turbo OCTRR num 3568 Bell | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Rapido ALCO PA Bell 2 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|brake release | |||
|Brake Release | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Williams Grove 060 Brake Release | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|brake squeal | |||
|brake squeal 1 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|brake squeal 2 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|brake squeal 3 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|brake squeal 4 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|brake squeal 5 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|brake squeal 6 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|brake squeal 7 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|brake squeal 8 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|brake squeal 9 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|brake squeal 10 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|brake squeal 11 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|brake squeal 12 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|brake squeal 7 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|brake squeal 8 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|brake squeal 9 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|brake squeal 10 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|brake squeal 11 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|brake squeal 12 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|brake squeal 5 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|brake squeal 6 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|brake grinding to a stop 1 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|brake grinding to a stop 2 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|brake grinding to a stop 3 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|brake grinding to a stop 4 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|brake grinding to a stop 5 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|brake grinding to a stop 6 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|brake grinding to a stop 7 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|brake grinding to a stop 8 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|brake grinding to a stop 9 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|brake grinding to a stop 10 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|crew alert | |||
|Crew Alert | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|dynamic brake | |||
|Dynamic brakes | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|exhaust fan | |||
|Flange squeal 1 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|forward sound | |||
|M420 ALCO 251C V12 Turbo OCTRR num 3568 Horn Forward | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|horn long | |||
|M420 ALCO 251C V12 Turbo OCTRR num 3568 Horn | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|horn quill | |||
|M420 ALCO 251C V12 Turbo OCTRR num 3568 Quill short | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|horn short | |||
|M420 ALCO 251C V12 Turbo OCTRR num 3568 short blast | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|manual notch down | |||
|Relay Notching Down | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|manual notch up | |||
|Relay Notching Up | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|momentum | |||
|Switching Momentum | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Mainline Momentum | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|prime mover | |||
|M420 ALCO 251C V12 Turbo OCTRR num 3568 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|prime mover ignition | |||
|M420 ALCO 251C V12 Turbo OCTRR num 3568 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|reverse sound | |||
|M420 ALCO 251C V12 Turbo OCTRR num 3568 Reverse | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|rotate whistle | |||
|Nathan M3H | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|stop sound | |||
|M420 ALCO 251C V12 Turbo OCTRR num 3568 Horn | |||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |audio assist | ||
| | |over temperature warning | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |decoder no er overheated | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Sound Mode Active | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Light Mode Active | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |SD Card Read Error | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |warning motor fault | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |warning lighting fault | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Code F Error | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |SPI Error | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Bounds Error | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |warning decoder lock is enabled | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:36, 18 August 2020
| Sound Button Mapping | Light Button Mapping and Effects | Sounds List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
|