OEM Test Page: Difference between revisions

From Train Control Systems Documentation
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 3: Line 3:
  ! scope="col"| Sound Button Mapping
  ! scope="col"| Sound Button Mapping
  ! scope="col"| Light Button Mapping and Effects
  ! scope="col"| Light Button Mapping and Effects
! scope="col"| Sounds List
  |- style="vertical-align:top;
  |- style="vertical-align:top;
  |
  |
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; vertical-align:top !important;"
|-
|-
! scope="col"| Function Button
! scope="col"| Function Button
! scope="col"| Sound Type
! scope="col"| Sound Type
|+
|-
|-
|F0
|F0
|None
|None
|-
|-
|-
|F1
|F1
|<b>Bell </b>
|Bell
|-
|-
|-
|F2
|F2
|<b>Horn Long </b>
|Horn Long
|-
|-
|-
|F3
|F3
|<b>Exhaust Fan </b>
|Exhaust Fan
|-
|-
|-
|F4
|F4
|<b>Mute </b>
|Mute
|-
|-
|-
|F5
|F5
|<b>Horn Quill </b>
|Horn Quill
|-
|-
|-
|F6
|F6
|None
|None
|-
|-
|-
|F7
|F7
|None
|None
|-
|-
|-
|F8
|F8
|<b>Prime Mover Ignition </b>
|Prime Mover Ignition
|-
|-
|-
|F9
|F9
|None
|None
|-
|-
|-
|F10
|F10
|<b>Brake Squeal </b>
|Brake Squeal
|-
|-
|-
|F11
|F11
|<b>Rotate Whistle </b>
|Rotate Whistle
|-
|-
|-
|F12
|F12
|<b>Momentum </b>
|Momentum
|-
|-
|-
|F13
|F13
|None
|None
|-
|-
|-
|F14
|F14
|None
|None
|-
|-
|-
|F15
|F15
|None
|None
|-
|-
|-
|F16
|F16
|None
|None
|-
|-
|-
|F17
|F17
|None
|None
|-
|-
|-
|F18
|F18
|None
|None
|-
|-
|-
|F19
|F19
|None
|None
|-
|-
|-
|F20
|F20
|<b>Manual Notch Up </b>
|Manual Notch Up
|-
|-
|-
|F21
|F21
|<b>Manual Notch Down </b>
|Manual Notch Down
|-
|-
|-
|F22
|F22
|<b>Air Spitter </b>
|Air Spitter
|-
|-
|-
|F23
|F23
|<b>Air Compressor </b>
|Air Compressor
|-
|-
|-
|F24
|F24
|None
|None
|-
|-
|-
|F25
|F25
|None
|None
|-
|-
|-
|F26
|F26
|None
|None
|-
|-
|-
|F27
|F27
|None
|None
|-
|-
|-
|F28
|F28
|None
|None
|-
|-
|-
|R1
|R1
|<b>Air Compressor </b>
|Air Compressor
|-
|-
|-
|R2
|R2
|<b>Air Spitter </b>
|Air Spitter
|-
|-
|-
|R3
|R3
|<b>Air Spitter </b>
|Air Spitter
|-
|-
|-
|R4
|R4
|None
|None
|-
|-
|-
|TRIGGERED
|TRIGGERED
Line 113: Line 148:
|-
|-
|}
|}
  |
  |
  {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;"
  {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; vertical-align:top !important;"
|-
|-
! scope="col"| Lamp - Pin
! scope="col"| Lamp - Pin
Line 121: Line 157:
! scope="col"| Directionality
! scope="col"| Directionality
|-
|-
| Lamp 0F / Pin 8
|-
| F0
|Lamp 0F / Pin 8
| Rule 17
|F0
| Fwd Only
|Rule 17
|Fwd Only
|-
|-
|Lamp 0R / Pin 7
|F0
|Constant Bright
|Fwd Only
|-
|-
|Lamp 1 / Pin 15
|F13
|Rule 17
|Reverse Only
|-
|-
|Lamp 2 / Pin 14
|F6
|Constant Bright
|Both Directions
|-
|-
|Lamp 3 / Pin 13
|F19
|Constant Bright
|Both Directions
|-
|-
|Lamp 4 / Pin 4
|F18
|Constant Bright
|Both Directions
|-
|-
|Lamp 5 / Pin 17
|F14
|Constant Bright
|Both Directions
|-
|-
|Lamp 6 / Pin 3
|F15
|Constant Bright
|Both Directions
|-
|-
|Lamp 7 / Pin 2
|F16
|Constant Bright
|Both Directions
|-
|-
|Lamp 8 / Pin 1
|F0
|Ditch Light Side 1
|Fwd Only
|-
|-
|Lamp 9 / Pin 6
|F0
|Constant Bright
|Both Directions
|-
|-
|Lamp 10 / Pin 5
|F64
|Constant Bright
|Fwd Only
|-
|}
 
|
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; vertical-align:top !important;"
|-
! scope="col"| Sound Type
! scope="col"| Sounds Available
|-
|-
|air compressor
|M420 ALCO 251C V12 Turbo OCTRR num 3568 Compressor
|-
|-
|air spitter
|M420 ALCO 251C V12 Turbo OCTRR num 3568 Air Spitter 5
|-
|-
|
|M420 ALCO 251C V12 Turbo OCTRR num 3568 Air Spitter 5
|-
|-
|
|M420 ALCO 251C V12 Turbo OCTRR num 3568 Air Spitter 6
|-
|-
|bell
|M420 ALCO 251C V12 Turbo OCTRR num 3568 Bell
|-
|-
|
|Rapido ALCO PA Bell 2
|-
|-
|brake release
|Brake Release
|-
|-
|
|Williams Grove 060 Brake Release
|-
|-
|brake squeal
|brake squeal 1
|-
|-
|
|brake squeal 2
|-
|-
|
|brake squeal 3
|-
|-
|
|brake squeal 4
|-
|-
|
|brake squeal 5
|-
|-
|
|brake squeal 6
|-
|-
|
|brake squeal 7
|-
|-
|
|brake squeal 8
|-
|-
|
|brake squeal 9
|-
|-
|
|brake squeal 10
|-
|-
|
|brake squeal 11
|-
|-
|
|brake squeal 12
|-
|-
|
|brake squeal 7
|-
|-
|
|brake squeal 8
|-
|-
|
|brake squeal 9
|-
|-
|
|brake squeal 10
|-
|-
|
|brake squeal 11
|-
|-
|
|brake squeal 12
|-
|-
|
|brake squeal 5
|-
|-
|
|brake squeal 6
|-
|-
|
|brake grinding to a stop 1
|-
|-
|
|brake grinding to a stop 2
|-
|-
|
|brake grinding to a stop 3
|-
|-
|
|brake grinding to a stop 4
|-
|-
|
|brake grinding to a stop 5
|-
|-
|
|brake grinding to a stop 6
|-
|-
|
|brake grinding to a stop 7
|-
|-
|
|brake grinding to a stop 8
|-
|-
|
|brake grinding to a stop 9
|-
|-
|
|brake grinding to a stop 10
|-
|-
|crew alert
|Crew Alert
|-
|-
|dynamic brake
|Dynamic brakes
|-
|-
|exhaust fan
|Flange squeal 1
|-
|-
|forward sound
|M420 ALCO 251C V12 Turbo OCTRR num 3568 Horn Forward
|-
|-
|horn long
|M420 ALCO 251C V12 Turbo OCTRR num 3568 Horn
|-
|-
|horn quill
|M420 ALCO 251C V12 Turbo OCTRR num 3568 Quill short
|-
|-
|horn short
|M420 ALCO 251C V12 Turbo OCTRR num 3568 short blast
|-
|-
|manual notch down
|Relay Notching Down
|-
|-
|manual notch up
|Relay Notching Up
|-
|-
|momentum
|Switching Momentum
|-
|-
|
|Mainline Momentum
|-
|-
|prime mover
|M420 ALCO 251C V12 Turbo OCTRR num 3568
|-
|-
|prime mover ignition
|M420 ALCO 251C V12 Turbo OCTRR num 3568
|-
|-
|reverse sound
|M420 ALCO 251C V12 Turbo OCTRR num 3568 Reverse
|-
|-
|rotate whistle
|Nathan M3H
|-
|-
|stop sound
|M420 ALCO 251C V12 Turbo OCTRR num 3568 Horn
|-
|-
|-
|-
| Lamp 0R / Pin 7
|audio assist
| F0
|over temperature warning
| Constant Bright
| Fwd Only
|-
|-
|-
|-
| Lamp 1 / Pin 15
|
| F13
|decoder no er overheated
| Rule 17
| Reverse Only
|-
|-
|-
|-
| Lamp 2 / Pin 14
|
| F6
|Sound Mode Active
| Constant Bright
| Both Directions
|-
|-
|-
|-
| Lamp 3 / Pin 13
|
| F19
|Light Mode Active
| Constant Bright
| Both Directions
|-
|-
|-
|-
| Lamp 4 / Pin 4
|
| F18
|SD Card Read Error
| Constant Bright
| Both Directions
|-
|-
|-
|-
| Lamp 5 / Pin 17
|
| F14
|warning motor fault
| Constant Bright
| Both Directions
|-
|-
|-
|-
| Lamp 6 / Pin 3
|
| F15
|warning lighting fault
| Constant Bright
| Both Directions
|-
|-
|-
|-
| Lamp 7 / Pin 2
|
| F16
|Code F Error
| Constant Bright
| Both Directions
|-
|-
|-
|-
| Lamp 8 / Pin 1
|
| F0
|SPI Error
| Ditch Light Side 1
| Fwd Only
|-
|-
|-
|-
| Lamp 9 / Pin 6
|
| F0
|Bounds Error
| Constant Bright
| Both Directions
|-
|-
|-
|-
| Lamp 10 / Pin 5
|
| F64
|warning decoder lock is enabled
| Constant Bright
| Fwd Only
|-
|-
|}
|}
|}
|}

Revision as of 21:36, 18 August 2020

Sound Button Mapping Light Button Mapping and Effects Sounds List
Function Button Sound Type
F0 None
F1 Bell
F2 Horn Long
F3 Exhaust Fan
F4 Mute
F5 Horn Quill
F6 None
F7 None
F8 Prime Mover Ignition
F9 None
F10 Brake Squeal
F11 Rotate Whistle
F12 Momentum
F13 None
F14 None
F15 None
F16 None
F17 None
F18 None
F19 None
F20 Manual Notch Up
F21 Manual Notch Down
F22 Air Spitter
F23 Air Compressor
F24 None
F25 None
F26 None
F27 None
F28 None
R1 Air Compressor
R2 Air Spitter
R3 Air Spitter
R4 None
TRIGGERED None
Lamp - Pin Function Button Lighting Effect Directionality
Lamp 0F / Pin 8 F0 Rule 17 Fwd Only
Lamp 0R / Pin 7 F0 Constant Bright Fwd Only
Lamp 1 / Pin 15 F13 Rule 17 Reverse Only
Lamp 2 / Pin 14 F6 Constant Bright Both Directions
Lamp 3 / Pin 13 F19 Constant Bright Both Directions
Lamp 4 / Pin 4 F18 Constant Bright Both Directions
Lamp 5 / Pin 17 F14 Constant Bright Both Directions
Lamp 6 / Pin 3 F15 Constant Bright Both Directions
Lamp 7 / Pin 2 F16 Constant Bright Both Directions
Lamp 8 / Pin 1 F0 Ditch Light Side 1 Fwd Only
Lamp 9 / Pin 6 F0 Constant Bright Both Directions
Lamp 10 / Pin 5 F64 Constant Bright Fwd Only
Sound Type Sounds Available
air compressor M420 ALCO 251C V12 Turbo OCTRR num 3568 Compressor
air spitter M420 ALCO 251C V12 Turbo OCTRR num 3568 Air Spitter 5
M420 ALCO 251C V12 Turbo OCTRR num 3568 Air Spitter 5
M420 ALCO 251C V12 Turbo OCTRR num 3568 Air Spitter 6
bell M420 ALCO 251C V12 Turbo OCTRR num 3568 Bell
Rapido ALCO PA Bell 2
brake release Brake Release
Williams Grove 060 Brake Release
brake squeal brake squeal 1
brake squeal 2
brake squeal 3
brake squeal 4
brake squeal 5
brake squeal 6
brake squeal 7
brake squeal 8
brake squeal 9
brake squeal 10
brake squeal 11
brake squeal 12
brake squeal 7
brake squeal 8
brake squeal 9
brake squeal 10
brake squeal 11
brake squeal 12
brake squeal 5
brake squeal 6
brake grinding to a stop 1
brake grinding to a stop 2
brake grinding to a stop 3
brake grinding to a stop 4
brake grinding to a stop 5
brake grinding to a stop 6
brake grinding to a stop 7
brake grinding to a stop 8
brake grinding to a stop 9
brake grinding to a stop 10
crew alert Crew Alert
dynamic brake Dynamic brakes
exhaust fan Flange squeal 1
forward sound M420 ALCO 251C V12 Turbo OCTRR num 3568 Horn Forward
horn long M420 ALCO 251C V12 Turbo OCTRR num 3568 Horn
horn quill M420 ALCO 251C V12 Turbo OCTRR num 3568 Quill short
horn short M420 ALCO 251C V12 Turbo OCTRR num 3568 short blast
manual notch down Relay Notching Down
manual notch up Relay Notching Up
momentum Switching Momentum
Mainline Momentum
prime mover M420 ALCO 251C V12 Turbo OCTRR num 3568
prime mover ignition M420 ALCO 251C V12 Turbo OCTRR num 3568
reverse sound M420 ALCO 251C V12 Turbo OCTRR num 3568 Reverse
rotate whistle Nathan M3H
stop sound M420 ALCO 251C V12 Turbo OCTRR num 3568 Horn
audio assist over temperature warning
decoder no er overheated
Sound Mode Active
Light Mode Active
SD Card Read Error
warning motor fault
warning lighting fault
Code F Error
SPI Error
Bounds Error
warning decoder lock is enabled